ReadyPlanet.com
dot dot dot
bulletFilter Press-ระบบการกรอง
bulletกระดาษกรอง CKP/ROVER
dot
เครื่องกรองขนาดต่างๆ Filter Models
dot
bulletเครื่องกรองเอนกประสงค์-MESH Filter
bulletเครื่องกรองขนาด 150 ลิตร/ชม.( Pulcino-10 )
bulletเครื่องกรองขนาด 500 ลิตร/ชม.( Colombo-12 )
bulletเครื่องกรองขนาด 750 ลิตร/ชม.( Colombo-18 Inox )
bulletเครื่องกรองน้ำมันขนาด 300 ลิตร/ชม.( Colombo 18-Oil )
bulletเครื่องกรองขนาด 2,700-3,000 ลิตร/ชม.( COLOMBO 25 )
dot
สาระน่ารู้
dot
bulletการทำไวน์ผลไม้
bulletไบโอดีเซล - จากน้ำมันพืชใช้แล้ว
bulletน้ำมันมะพร้าวบริสุทธิ Virgin Coconut Oil
bulletBiodiesel
bulletไบโอดีเซลบอร์ด ของ USA
bulletSelected Articles
dot
ลิงค์น่าสนใจ
dot
bulletแหล่งข่าวสารและข้อมูล
dot
FilterInternational
dot
bulletดี-ไอ-ไวน์ d-i-wine.com
bulletติดต่อเรา
bulletแผนที่
bulletขอบพระคุณ




dot
น้ำมันรำข้าว - Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It is notable for its very high smoke point of 490° F (254° C) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying. It is popular as a cooking oil in several Asian countries, including Japan and China.

Rice bran oil contains a range of fats, with 47% of its fats monounsaturated, 33% polyunsaturated, and 20% saturated. The fatty acid composition of rice bran oil is:

Fatty acid Percentage
Palmitic 15.0%
Stearic 1.9%
Oleic 42.5%
Linoleic 39.1%
Linolenic 1.1%
Arachidic 0.5%
Behenic 0.2%

The oil may also offer some health benefits, as it contains oryzanol, an antioxidant that may help prevent heart attacks; phytosterols, compounds believed to help lower cholesterol absorption; and relatively high amounts of vitamin E.

Source: Wikipedia

See also Selected Articleswww.infozeek.net




สาระน่ารู้

ระบบการไหลเวียนในเครื่องกรอง FILTER PRESS
ไบโอดีเซล จากน้ำมันพืชใช้แล้ว
รู้จักไบโอดีเซล article
รู้จักน้ำมันมะพร้าว article
Applications of Coconut Oil - as a Fuel
Vegetable Oil used as Fuel
Ways in Using Vegetable Oil for Transportation
Multipurpose oils also used as biofuel
ขั้นตอนการทำไวน์ผลไม้ article
การกรองไวน์ article
น้ำมันงา - Uses of Sesame Oil
Cleansing Lotion or Toner (skin care)



Copyright © 2010 All Rights Reserved.
filterinternational 19/103 ถนนศาลาธรรมสพน์ ทวีวัฒนา กรุงเทพฯ 10170 โทรศัพท์ 02-487-4055 โทรสาร 02-487-4054 email:info@filterinternational.com Partner Sites: www.infoangel.net www.d-i-wine.com